Login or register  
TV
<-- Previous EpisodeNext Episode -->

Winners & Losers: Footprints

During Jenny's final week of her teaching placement at Renwood, she finds out about the extent to which one of her students is bullying another pupil.


Episode Info


Episode number: 2x15
Airdate: Tuesday October 02nd, 2012
Special Airtime: 08:45 pm

Director: Jet Wilkinson
Writer: Nicky Arnall

Alternate Airdates:

UK (itv2) Nov 12, 2012

  • Currently 7/10
7/10 (1 Vote cast)
Guest Stars
Chloe Taylor (1)Chloe Taylor (1)
As Harrison O'Connor-Graham
Recurring
Julie ForsythJulie Forsyth
As Mrs. Judy Faine
Recurring
Kate MyliusKate Mylius
As Daisy Carter
Recurring
Lara RobinsonLara Robinson
As Tilly Young
Recurring
Madeleine TaylorMadeleine Taylor
As Harrison O'Connor-Graham
Recurring
Madison DanielMadison Daniel
As Amanda Cuthbertson
Recurring
Michala BanasMichala Banas
As Tiffany Turner
Recurring
Nicole FreemanNicole Freeman
As Freya O'Connell
Recurring
Peta SergeantPeta Sergeant
As Cat Johnson
Recurring
Tom HobbsTom Hobbs
As Flynn Johnson
Recurring
Chelsea BlakeChelsea Blake
As Kristen Cuthbertson
James LawsonJames Lawson
As Ralph Stevenson
Josephine EberhardJosephine Eberhard
As Sherry O'Neil
Paul EnglishPaul English
As Robert McKenzie
Main Cast
Zoe Tuckwell-SmithZoe Tuckwell-Smith
As Rebecca "Bec" Gilbert
Melissa BerglandMelissa Bergland
As Jenny Gross
Melanie VallejoMelanie Vallejo
As Sophie Wong
Virginia GayVirginia Gay
As Frances James
Francis GreensladeFrancis Greenslade
As Brian Gross
Tom WrenTom Wren
As Dr. Doug Graham
Stephen Phillips (1)Stephen Phillips (1)
As Zach Armstrong
Damien BodieDamien Bodie
As Jonathan Kurtis
Denise ScottDenise Scott
As Trish Gross
Jack PearsonJack Pearson
As Patrick Gross
Blair McDonoughBlair McDonough
As Matt O'Connor
Music
ArtistSong TitlePlayed When
C+C Music FactoryGonna Make You Sweat (Everybody Dance Now) 
The GloriousFeet Touch The Ground 
Jake NautaIn Your Eyes 
Julia StoneTake Me Home 
Kate MartinBones 
Kate Miller-HeidkeIn The Dark 
Mardi Lumsden & The Rising SeasPieces of The Story 


Other Episode Crew

CreatorBevan Lee
Executive ProducerJulie McGauran
EditorAnne Carter
CastingAndrew Thompson (1)
Line ProducerAmanda Crittenden
Music EditorAaron Edwards
Music SupervisorMadeleine Cocolas
Costume DesignerJill Johanson
GripHamish Robinson  |  Tyron Robinson
Key GripGreg Wallace
Camera OperatorDan Maxwell (1)
Location ManagerChris Stansen
Script SupervisorLisa Inman
Production CoordinatorAaron Halstead
Script CoordinatorPaula Salini
Assistant EditorGlen Whelan
Post Production SupervisorSue Washington
GafferCon Mancuso
On-Line EditorJohn Kerron (1)
Director of PhotographyDarrell Martin
Production SecretaryJayna Kesha
Art DirectorColin Robertson (1)
Production ManagerBrendan Campbell
Script EditorNicky Arnall
Sound RecordistAndrew Ramage
Costume SupervisorRachel Nott
Boom OperatorHiro Igarashi
Art Department CoordinatorSusie Barden
Production AccountantPatrick Plummer
Series ProducerPaul Moloney
Best BoyTony Ryan
Location ScoutKelly Gardner
Original MusicDavid Cheshire (1)
PublicistJo Finney
Unit ManagerClay Dunn
First Assistant EditorSimon Ryan
Assistant AccountantGaran Sinclair  |  Val Williams
Best Boy GripJacko Panagiotou
Standby PropsAndrew Bowden
Production RunnerRebecca Ginger  |  Roman Meyer
VFX EditorJohn Kerron (1)
Script ProducerDaniel Bennett
Props MasterKate Bennett
Costume AssistantVictoria Ingram
Producers AssistantNatalie Lynch
1st Assistant DirectorIain Pirret
DresserIneke Hutter  |  Luisa Mitchell
ColouristDeidre McClelland
3rd Assistant DirectorMichael McLean (1)
Production DesignBen Bangay
Post Production ProducerHaley Gillies
Assistant Unit ManagerToby Moore (3)
Developed BySarah Walker (1)
Make-up AssistantMarie Princi
ElectricsGene Van Dam  |  Shane Mowday
BuyerIneke Hutter  |  Luisa Mitchell
Locations CoordinatorVirginia Robertson
Unit NurseAndrea Lennox
Make-up & Hair DesignerLiz Harper
Art Department RunnerAlistair Hubband
Head Of Post ProductionRachel Knowles
Assistant Standby PropsWilliam Del Mar
Safety SupervisorNathan James (1)
Supervising CoordinatorJudy Hallin (1)
2nd Assistant DirectorSean Barnacle
Associate Script ProducerTrent Roberts
A Camera FocusSunny Wilding
B Camera FocusAaron Farrugia
A/b Camera AssistantMatt Dobson
Lead Boom OperatorGary Dixon
Make Up/hair ArtistJodie Hellingman
Graphic TechnologyJason Parkinson
Assistant BuyerCourtney Webb (1)  |  Jeff Strum  |  Maddy Worthington
Assistant DresserJeff Strum  |  Maddy Worthington  |  Courtney Webb (1)
CostumerJane Summers-eve
Costume BuyerStephanie Hooke
Key Standby CostumeDonna Miovich
Standby CostumeSarah Carr
Locations SupervisorJames Legge
On Set Locations/scoutAnthony Woodcock
MixerTodd Shattock
Unit AssistantAdam Lewis (1)
Location Unit AssistantNeil Jacobs  |  Scott Adcock  |  Kristan Dowsing  |  Morgan Kingsley
Quality AssurancePeter Peric
Network Script ExecutiveBevan Lee
Video Split OperatorRebecca Ginger
MidwifeLouisa Heldt
 
Warning: Winners & Losers season 2 episode 15 guide may contain spoilers
Recent news

Channel 5's Festive Highlights include 'White Dee: Behind the Headlines' and new one-off drama 'The Haunting of Radcliffe House'

Channel 5 have announced a bunch of festive highlight's today, show's such..

Will 'The Legacy' Be Another Enticing Danish Drama?

We fell in love with Danish drama after 'The Killing' hit our TV's in..

BBC Reveals 'Mrs Brown's Boys' Christmas Special Details

The BBC have revealed details about this year's Mrs Brown's Boys..