Login or register  
TV

Awkward

Name(Sort)
  Type
Lauren Lungerich     Creator29 Eps
Lauren Lungerich     Executive Producer8 Eps
Erin Ehrlich     Executive Producer8 Eps
Chris Alberghini     Executive Producer21 Eps
Mike Chessler     Executive Producer21 Eps
Christy Stratton     Co-Executive Producer10 Eps
Allison M. Gibson     Co-Executive Producer21 Eps
Robert West (2)     Co-Executive Producer11 Eps
Jenna Lamia     Producer10 Eps
Robert West (2)     Producer8 Eps
Steve Edwards     Co-Producer8 Eps
Michael J. Cinquemani     Co-Producer6 Eps
Jenna Lamia     Co-Producer9 Eps
Donald E. Wygal Jr.     Co-Producer20 Eps
Todd Waldman     Co-Producer11 Eps
Christy Stratton     Consulting Producer2 Eps
Donald E. Wygal Jr.     Associate Producer2 Eps
Andrew Veeder     Associate Producer5 Eps
T. Stefan Gesek     Production Designer28 Eps
Craig Nisker     Editor1 Eps
Kabir Akhtar     Editor2 Eps
Luis Colina     Editor5 Eps
Adam Burr     Editor10 Eps
Steve Edwards     Editor3 Eps
Ken Lamere     Editor3 Eps
Jamie Nelsen     Editor (as Jamie Pedroza)7 Eps
Barbara Fiorentino     Casting8 Eps
Amber Horn     Casting26 Eps
Danielle Aufiero     Casting (CSA)27 Eps
Hal Olofsson     Line Producer10 Eps
Hal Olofsson     Unit Production Manager28 Eps
Jason C. Brown     First Assistant Director4 Eps
Gregory Guzik     First Assistant Director13 Eps
John Mattingly     First Assistant Director11 Eps
David Berke     Second Assistant Director26 Eps
Jason C. Brown     Second Assistant Director1 Eps
Andrew Shepherd     Second Assistant Director1 Eps
Ben Hochstein     Music Supervisor28 Eps
Nancea Ceo     Costume Designer6 Eps
Lindy McMichael     Costume Designer10 Eps
Jason Rez     Key Grip28 Eps
Lou A. Trabbie III     Set Decorator28 Eps
Kelly Pearce     Set Decorator1 Eps
Stuart Neumann     Location Manager8 Eps
Gary Kesell     Location Manager2 Eps
Rob Gibson     Location Manager7 Eps
Blaine Currier     Transportation Coordinator18 Eps
Kim Magruder     Transportation Coordinator10 Eps
Max E. Brehme     Property Master28 Eps
Jim Tholen     Construction Coordinator5 Eps
Bill Gideon     Construction Coordinator2 Eps
Loren Nickloff     Construction Coordinator19 Eps
Brittany Pask     Production Assistant2 Eps
Adam Goodell     Production Assistant2 Eps
Brittani Smith     Production Assistant22 Eps
Jason Roberts (4)     Production Assistant13 Eps
Andrew Bogart     Production Assistant20 Eps
Kyle McNally     Production Assistant20 Eps
Kelly Berry     Production Assistant20 Eps
Sarah Tosto     Production Assistant20 Eps
Meara McDonald     Production Assistant20 Eps
John Clarkson     Production Assistant7 Eps
Sara Nishikawa     Production Assistant2 Eps
Adam Pineless     Production Assistant22 Eps
Edgar Robles     Production Assistant12 Eps
Jesse Hatter     Production Assistant8 Eps
Jeffrey C. Goodell     Production Assistant28 Eps
Stuart Magruder     Production Assistant8 Eps
Anthony King (1)     Production Assistant6 Eps
Yana Shif     Production Assistant6 Eps
Jamie Brown     Production Assistant6 Eps
Laurel Pickering     Production Assistant6 Eps
Anthony Steinhart     Production Assistant2 Eps
Jeffrey DubĂ©     Production Assistant2 Eps
Noel Galan     Production Assistant12 Eps
Coleman Metts     Production Sound Mixer28 Eps
Denise Karey     Script Supervisor25 Eps
Tracey Merkle     Script Supervisor3 Eps
May Nejati     Script Coordinator12 Eps
Anthony Smedile     Assistant Editor20 Eps
Craig Nisker     Assistant Editor20 Eps
Lynne Warr     Assistant Editor1 Eps
Jeff Morose     Assistant Editor4 Eps
Brian Riordan     Re-Recording Mixer8 Eps
Jamie Ledner     Re-Recording Mixer22 Eps
Werner Hoetzinger     Leadman28 Eps
Ian Lamb     On-Line Editor6 Eps
Steve Gainer     Director of Photography (ASC)28 Eps
Todd Waldman     Story Editor3 Eps
Lesley Arfin     Story Editor2 Eps
Kelly Fullerton     Story Editor5 Eps
Astrid Walti     Stunts1 Eps
Brady Romberg     Stunts1 Eps
Kelly Richardson     Stunts1 Eps
Mike Massa     Stunts1 Eps
Salar Ghajar     Stunts1 Eps
Whitney Coleman     Stunts1 Eps
Kevin Arnold     Stunts1 Eps
Elle Zimmerman     Stunts1 Eps
Luke Vexler     Stunts1 Eps
Brycen Counts     Stunts1 Eps
Audi Resendez     Stunts1 Eps
Kara Petersen     Stunts2 Eps
Jacob Hugghins     Stunts1 Eps
Natalie Padilla     Stunts2 Eps
Marc Scizak     Stunts1 Eps
Dorenda Moore     Stunts (as Dorenda More)1 Eps
Keith Adams (3)     Stunt Coordinator2 Eps
Marc Scizak     Stunt Coordinator2 Eps
Keith Campbell (1)     Stunt Coordinator2 Eps
Donald E. Wygal Jr.     Production Supervisor6 Eps
Blaine Currier     Production Supervisor12 Eps
Michael Etheridge     Production Supervisor4 Eps
Andrew C. Smith     Production Secretary6 Eps
May Nejati     Production Secretary8 Eps
Jesse Hatter     Production Secretary20 Eps
Jakub Durkoth     Art Director6 Eps
Allen Rudolf     Art Director2 Eps
Colin De Rouin     Art Director6 Eps
Sean Jackson (3)     Assistant Production Coordinator25 Eps
Kb Pugliese     Assistant Production Coordinator7 Eps
May Nejati     Assistant Production Coordinator10 Eps
Todd Waldman     Executive Story Editor9 Eps
Katie Childs     Graphics6 Eps
Kelby Brown     Choreographer1 Eps
Jo Rosen     Costume Supervisor2 Eps
Juan A. Lopez     Costume Supervisor6 Eps
Katherine Dover     Costume Supervisor (as Katie Dover)20 Eps
Debbie Pinthus     Boom Operator6 Eps
John A. Evans     Boom Operator18 Eps
Marcus Ricaud     Boom Operator4 Eps
Kathleen Freeman (2)     Makeup Department Head 18 Eps
Carme Tenuta     Makeup Department Head 10 Eps
Robin Luce     Key Makeup Artist10 Eps
Kati Urszuly     Key Makeup Artist8 Eps
Carme Tenuta     Key Makeup Artist10 Eps
Melissa Hinken     Art Department Coordinator28 Eps
Erika-Summer Walken     Production Accountant18 Eps
Minnie Duerr     Production Accountant10 Eps
Brandi S. Hawkins     Extras Casting27 Eps
Rashe Johnson     Extras Casting2 Eps
Denise Larson     Extras Casting10 Eps
Alexis Allen     Extras Casting10 Eps
Skip McCraw     Chief Lighting Technician10 Eps
Jon Salzman     Chief Lighting Technician12 Eps
Stephan Dalyai     Chief Lighting Technician6 Eps
Mark Garrett     Transportation Captain6 Eps
Kelly Murphy     Transportation Captain10 Eps
Kim Magruder     Transportation Captain2 Eps
Bart Johnson (2)     Transportation Captain10 Eps
Joseph Arena     "A" Camera Operator2 Eps
Adam Ward     "A" Camera Operator20 Eps
Eric Roizman     "A" Camera Operator8 Eps
Dave Neglia     Post Producer6 Eps
Randy Loveridge     Post Producer2 Eps
Michael Shiroma     Post Producer20 Eps
Melissa Hinken     Clearance Coordinator20 Eps
Brad Breek     Composer7 Eps
John Ferry (2)     Post Production Assistant20 Eps
Kyle Gordon (1)     Post Production Assistant1 Eps
Mackenzie Hill     Post Production Assistant6 Eps
Brad Joseph Breeck     Original Music24 Eps
Adam Ward     Steadicam Operator20 Eps
Joseph Arena     Steadicam Operator2 Eps
Jamie Dooner     Music Coordinator8 Eps
Jay Macleay     Music Coordinator19 Eps
Wendy Weidman     Original Casting28 Eps
Rebecca Mangieri     Original Casting28 Eps
Barbara Fiorentino     Original Casting28 Eps
Sandy Adams     On-set Dresser6 Eps
Jason Moore (1)     On-set Dresser2 Eps
Andy Rael     On-set Dresser2 Eps
Alberto Bianchini     On-set Dresser8 Eps
Isidoro Avila     On-set Dresser7 Eps
Mike Kassak     On-set Dresser3 Eps
Sally Fusco     Associate Editor1 Eps
Jeff Morose     Associate Editor6 Eps
Adam Burr     Associate Editor6 Eps
Shaley Brooks     Colorist15 Eps
Scott Gregory     Colorist13 Eps
Don Bracken     Assistant Property Master21 Eps
Michael Vines     Assistant Property Master2 Eps
Simon Holt     Assistant Property Master20 Eps
John Quinn (4)     Assistant Property Master1 Eps
Greg Gootsan     Assistant Property Master6 Eps
Lindsay Tomlinson     Props Assistant6 Eps
Mike Jenkins     Rigging Gaffer2 Eps
Jimmy Keys     Rigging Gaffer18 Eps
Jim McComas     Rigging Gaffer2 Eps
Shelia Cyphers-Leake     Hair Department Head8 Eps
Katherine Rees     Hair Department Head20 Eps
Bernie Zavala     Payroll Accountant6 Eps
Conor Karrel     Payroll Accountant21 Eps
Aaron Picot     Digital Imaging Technician28 Eps
Todd McCall     Best Boy Grip2 Eps
Nick Liampetchakul     Best Boy Grip26 Eps
Joshua Harrison     "B" Camera Operator6 Eps
Adam Ward     "B" Camera Operator2 Eps
Todd Barron     "B" Camera Operator5 Eps
Joseph Arena     "B" Camera Operator5 Eps
Brian Sweeney     "B" Camera Operator10 Eps
Steve Edwards     Supervising Editor1 Eps
Jesse Valdez     Paint Foreman27 Eps
Elisabeth Caren     Still Photographer6 Eps
Sam Urdank     Still Photographer22 Eps
Otto Lungren     Construction Foreman6 Eps
Roy Lopez     Construction Foreman21 Eps
Cassandra McCormick     Stunt Performer1 Eps
Thomas R. Buckley     Second Second Assistant Director1 Eps
Andrew Shepherd     Second Second Assistant Director9 Eps
Jason C. Brown     Second Second Assistant Director18 Eps
Robyn Williams     Set Costumer10 Eps
Brittany Pask     Set Costumer20 Eps
Glinda Suarez     Set Costumer22 Eps
Joshua Coleman     Set Costumer6 Eps
Danny Vick     Set Costumer18 Eps
Christina Thompson     DGA Trainee2 Eps
Tim Muir     DGA Trainee10 Eps
Amber Koehler     DGA Trainee10 Eps
Nelson Castillo     Assistant Chief Lighting Technician20 Eps
Cory Hart (1)     Assistant Chief Lighting Technician2 Eps
Josh Smith     Assistant Chief Lighting Technician6 Eps
Pavel Sterba     Key Assistant Location Manager27 Eps
Michael Fischer     Key Assistant Location Manager6 Eps
Rich Delabio     Key Assistant Location Manager16 Eps
Kathy McCurdy     Key Assistant Location Manager1 Eps
Dana Graham     Key Assistant Location Manager4 Eps
Johnny Lowe     Set Medic28 Eps
Kim Magruder     Transportation Co-captain8 Eps
May Nejati     Writers' Assistant4 Eps
Stuart Neumann     Supervising Location Manager16 Eps
Kevin Stewart     Key Rigging Grip8 Eps
Scott Jackson (2)     Key Rigging Grip18 Eps
David J. Babin     Key Rigging Grip2 Eps
Jason C. Brown     Additional Second Assistant Director2 Eps
Kyle Gordon (1)     Visual Effects Consultant20 Eps
Russell C. Clark     Visual Effects Consultant20 Eps
Pamela Morgan     Stand-in20 Eps
Oleg Goncharov     Stand-in20 Eps
James Eric     Utility Sound22 Eps
Joe B. Hall     First Assistant Accountant6 Eps
Bernie Zavala     First Assistant Accountant22 Eps
Matt Chase (1)     Key Craft Server28 Eps
Susan Lipson     Key Hair19 Eps
Elizabeth Rabe     Key Hair1 Eps
Nancy Martinez Morrison     Key Hair2 Eps
Valerie Nelson     Key Hair6 Eps
David J. Babin     Best Boy Rigging Grip20 Eps
Anthony Gonzales     Best Boy Rigging Grip2 Eps
Jenna Wycoff     Assistant To (Mr. Alberghini & Mr. Chessler)20 Eps
Michael Etheridge     Assistant To (Mr. Olofsson)6 Eps
Scott Reese     Digital Loader22 Eps
Robert Muthamia     A Camera First Ac18 Eps
Louie Demarco     A Camera First Ac (as Lou Demarco)10 Eps
Neal Morell     A Camera Second Ac28 Eps
Shereen Shleah     B Camera First Ac28 Eps
Alex Scott (4)     B Camera Second Ac16 Eps
Jonathan Goldfisher     B Camera Second Ac3 Eps
Mike Stradling     B Camera Second Ac9 Eps
Vera Herbert     Writer's Assistant/script Coordinator6 Eps
Levi Scott Hawkinson     Executive Producer's Assistant7 Eps
Dave Diersing     Prop Maker Foreman19 Eps
Greg Patterson (2)     Rigging Best Boy Electric2 Eps
Jim McComas     Rigging Best Boy Electric18 Eps
Steve Kovalesky     Rigging Best Boy Electric2 Eps
Rayna McClendon     Writer's Room Assistant2 Eps
Matthew Avella     Dancer1 Eps
Karlito Cineas Jr.     Dancer1 Eps
Trent Dickens     Dancer1 Eps
Yoshi Wright     Dancer1 Eps
Warning: Awkward guide may contain spoilers
Classification: Scripted
Genre: Comedy | Family | Teens
Status: Final Season
Network: MTV ( USA)
Airs: Tuesdays at 10:00 pm
Runtime: 30 Minutes
Premiere: July 19, 2011
There currently is no editor for this guide..
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor