TV

Bates Motel

Name(Sort)
  Type
Carlton Cuse     Developer (for Television)40 Eps
Kerry Ehrin     Developer (for Television)40 Eps
Anthony Cipriano     Developer (for Television)40 Eps
Vera Farmiga     Executive Producer10 Eps
Tucker Gates     Executive Producer30 Eps
John Powers Middleton     Executive Producer20 Eps
Roy Lee (2)     Executive Producer20 Eps
Mark Wolper     Executive Producer20 Eps
Kerry Ehrin     Executive Producer40 Eps
Carlton Cuse     Executive Producer40 Eps
Tucker Gates     Co-Executive Producer10 Eps
Steve Kornacki     Co-Executive Producer10 Eps
Alyson Evans     Co-Executive Producer10 Eps
Alyson Evans     Supervising Producer10 Eps
Steve Kornacki     Supervising Producer10 Eps
Nikki Toscano     Supervising Producer10 Eps
Jamie Kaye Wheeler     Producer10 Eps
Tim Southam     Producer10 Eps
Erica Lipez     Producer10 Eps
Scott Kosar     Producer10 Eps
Christopher Nelson     Producer20 Eps
Vera Farmiga     Producer20 Eps
Justis Greene     Producer40 Eps
Scott Kosar     Co-Producer10 Eps
Erica Lipez     Co-Producer10 Eps
Heather Meehan     Co-Producer20 Eps
Cory Bird     Co-Producer20 Eps
Christopher Nelson     Co-Producer7 Eps
Jamie Kaye Wheeler     Co-Producer17 Eps
Tom Szentgyorgyi     Consulting Producer10 Eps
John Powers Middleton     Consulting Producer20 Eps
Roy Lee (2)     Consulting Producer20 Eps
Mark Wolper     Consulting Producer20 Eps
Alexandra Cunningham     Consulting Producer10 Eps
Liz Tigelaar     Consulting Producer10 Eps
Diane Ruggiero     Consulting Producer4 Eps
Jeff Wadlow     Consulting Producer6 Eps
John Mavrogeorge     Associate Producer3 Eps
Peter Whyte     Associate Producer18 Eps
Jenna Bauer     Associate Producer10 Eps
Cory Bird     Associate Producer17 Eps
Christopher Nelson     Associate Producer10 Eps
Jamie Kaye Wheeler     Associate Producer10 Eps
Tony Wohlgemuth     Production Designer10 Eps
Peter Bodnarus     Production Designer6 Eps
Mark S. Freeborn     Production Designer (as Mark Freeborn)34 Eps
Cedric Nairn-Smith     Editor1 Eps
Ryan Neatha Johnson     Editor4 Eps
Vikash Patel     Editor6 Eps
Marla K. Bechtel     Editor1 Eps
Edward A. Warschilka     Editor1 Eps
David Eisenberg     Editor9 Eps
Kevin Krasny     Editor3 Eps
Sarah Boyd     Editor (A.C.E.)14 Eps
Christopher Nelson     Editor (ACE)7 Eps
Jessica Sherman     Casting19 Eps
April Webster     Casting (CSA)36 Eps
Sara Isaacson     Casting (CSA)17 Eps
Heike Brandstatter     Casting (Vancouver)20 Eps
Coreen Mayrs     Casting (Vancouver)20 Eps
Jennifer Page     Casting (Vancouver)17 Eps
Corinne Clark     Casting (Vancouver)17 Eps
Gordon MacDonald (2)     First Assistant Director3 Eps
Alysse Leite-Rogers     First Assistant Director1 Eps
Kevin Speckmaier     First Assistant Director1 Eps
John Mavrogeorge     First Assistant Director10 Eps
Richard Cowan     First Assistant Director4 Eps
Peter Whyte     First Assistant Director (as Pete Whyte)20 Eps
Cindy Smith     Second Assistant Director25 Eps
Gordon Piper (2)     Second Assistant Director12 Eps
Chris Bacon     Music36 Eps
Marc S. Perlman     Music Editor3 Eps
Michael T. Ryan     Music Editor34 Eps
Kerri K. Drootin     Music Supervisor37 Eps
Monique Prudhomme     Costume Designer37 Eps
Reid Cohoon     Key Grip8 Eps
Dean Reca     Key Grip8 Eps
David Askey (1)     Key Grip7 Eps
Tony Whiteside     Key Grip12 Eps
Margot Ready     Set Designer4 Eps
Rose Marie McSherry     Set Decorator23 Eps
James Willcock     Set Decorator10 Eps
Jina Johnson     Location Manager3 Eps
Ken Brooker     Location Manager10 Eps
Kendrie Upton     Location Manager11 Eps
Abraham Fraser     Location Manager13 Eps
Terry Weaver     Property Master37 Eps
Glenn Woodruff     Construction Coordinator27 Eps
John Beatty (3)     Construction Coordinator10 Eps
Simon Bright (2)     Production Sound Mixer5 Eps
Kelly Zomber     Production Sound Mixer3 Eps
Mark Noda     Production Sound Mixer29 Eps
Carol Green-Lundy     Script Supervisor17 Eps
Corey Jones     Script Supervisor19 Eps
Jennifer Metcalf     Production Coordinator36 Eps
Tim Smith (2)     Production Coordinator9 Eps
Chris Basler     Script Coordinator9 Eps
Jeane Wong     Script Coordinator10 Eps
Karla Nappi     Script Coordinator7 Eps
Greggory Nations     Script Coordinator (as Gregg Nations)10 Eps
Jessica Bonander     Assistant Editor1 Eps
Cedric Nairn-Smith     Assistant Editor5 Eps
Disha Patel-Webb     Assistant Editor7 Eps
Ryan Neatha Johnson     Assistant Editor9 Eps
Fred Wardell     Assistant Editor3 Eps
Marla K. Bechtel     Assistant Editor (as Marla Bechtel)8 Eps
Jenna Bauer     Post Production Supervisor17 Eps
Matthew McCluggage     Post Production Supervisor10 Eps
Brian J. Armstrong     Supervising Sound Editor (as Brian J. Armstrong)27 Eps
Michael Mullane     Supervising Sound Editor (as Mike Mullane)9 Eps
Thomas Degorter     Supervising Sound Editor (as Tom deGorter)37 Eps
Nello Torri     Re-Recording Mixer37 Eps
Alan Decker     Re-Recording Mixer37 Eps
Andrew MacLeod     Gaffer27 Eps
David Tickell     Gaffer10 Eps
Tom Yatsko     Director of Photography (as Thomas Yatsko)5 Eps
John S. Bartley     Director of Photography (ASC.CSC)35 Eps
Philip Buiser     Story Editor10 Eps
Marny Eng     Stunt Coordinator10 Eps
Dan Shea     Stunt Coordinator26 Eps
David Hadaway     Art Director2 Eps
Tony Wohlgemuth     Art Director9 Eps
Margot Ready     Art Director6 Eps
Peter Bodnarus     Art Director4 Eps
Mark MacDonald (3)     Assistant Production Coordinator1 Eps
Brett Nielson     Assistant Production Coordinator1 Eps
Tim Smith (2)     Assistant Production Coordinator10 Eps
Carmen Siegers     Assistant Production Coordinator17 Eps
Mike Moore (1)     Post Production Coordinator10 Eps
Matthew McCluggage     Post Production Coordinator17 Eps
Kristen Kuchenbecker     Post Production Coordinator7 Eps
Michael Votel, Jr.     Post Production Coordinator10 Eps
Heather Meehan     Production Manager37 Eps
Naomi Bakstad     Key Makeup Artist10 Eps
Lisa Taylor Roberts     Key Makeup Artist (as Taylor Roberts)26 Eps
Jeremy Graham (2)     Visual Effects Coordinator3 Eps
April Fortin     Visual Effects Coordinator11 Eps
Shawn Hillier     Visual Effects Supervisor5 Eps
Scott Riopelle     Visual Effects Supervisor5 Eps
Eric Robinson (3)     Visual Effects Supervisor4 Eps
Mike Leeming     Visual Effects Supervisor6 Eps
Jess Brown (3)     Visual Effects Supervisor3 Eps
Ivan Hayden     Visual Effects Supervisor14 Eps
Jane McKernan     Production Accountant10 Eps
Gillian Andrew     Production Accountant17 Eps
Laurie Boyle     Production Accountant10 Eps
Mike Wrinch     "A" Camera Operator20 Eps
John Clothier     "A" Camera Operator11 Eps
Ramani Leah     Casting Associate8 Eps
Kaleena Kiff     Visual Effects Producer5 Eps
Jason Dowdeswell     Visual Effects Producer5 Eps
Luke Groves     Visual Effects Producer9 Eps
Daniel Rucinski     Visual Effects Producer6 Eps
Mark Spatny     Visual Effects Producer3 Eps
Adele Venables     Visual Effects Producer14 Eps
Donna Bis     Key Hairstylist37 Eps
Andrea Fraser-Winsby     Clearance Coordinator17 Eps
Julia Holdway     Clearance Coordinator19 Eps
Diane Nicole Pangelinan     Post Production Assistant2 Eps
Alison Fraser (2)     Assistant Costume Designer5 Eps
Jeff Hall (2)     Rigging Gaffer1 Eps
Alex Burdett     Special Effects Coordinator30 Eps
Tim Storvick     Special Effects Coordinator3 Eps
Gail Barrett     Costume Coordinator5 Eps
Ross Hoffman     Assistant Accountant1 Eps
Reva Clavier     Assistant Accountant2 Eps
David Hadaway     Assistant Art Director16 Eps
Margot Ready     Assistant Art Director1 Eps
Melissa Beaupre     Best Boy Grip2 Eps
David Crone     "B" Camera Operator6 Eps
Glen Dickson     "B" Camera Operator7 Eps
Ian Seabrook     "B" Camera Operator8 Eps
Christina Kasperczyk     "B" Camera Operator2 Eps
Marko Lytviak     Paint Coordinator37 Eps
Philip Azenzer     Final Colorist10 Eps
Steven Porter (1)     Final Colorist27 Eps
Scott Williams (2)     Additional Photography1 Eps
Jana Reidel     Set Costumer1 Eps
Marla K. Bechtel     Additional Editing (as Marla Bechtel)1 Eps
Lloyd Gilyard, Jr.     Writers' Production Assistant1 Eps
Brooke Baker     Writers' Assistant1 Eps
GaĆ©lle Jego     2nd Assistant Camera1 Eps
Dean Friss     1st Assistant Camera1 Eps
Terry McEwen     1st Assistant Camera1 Eps
Jake Humphrey (2)     Key Rigging Grip2 Eps
Kyle Yoneda     Digital Artist5 Eps
Keyur Patel     Digital Artist2 Eps
Natalya Kuzmina     Digital Artist2 Eps
Scott Riopelle     Digital Artist1 Eps
Alessandro Pantanella     Digital Artist2 Eps
Ayo Burgess     Digital Artist5 Eps
J. Paul Lavigne     Costume Set Supervisor1 Eps
Robert Bloch     Based On The Novel By36 Eps
Dave Holm     Transport Coordinator10 Eps
Rob Vreugde     Transport Coordinator10 Eps
Scott Irvine     Transport Coordinator (as Scott J. Irvine)17 Eps
Rob Williams (4)     Smoke Artist10 Eps
Dan Aguilar     Smoke Artist17 Eps
David Crone     Steadicam6 Eps
John Clothier     Steadicam9 Eps
James Rorick     Visual Effects Co-supervisor14 Eps
Marty McInally     "a" Camera Operator/steadicam7 Eps
Brad Shemko     Assistant Prop Master1 Eps
Tony Wohlgemuth     Co-production Designer8 Eps
Classification: Scripted
Genre: Horror/Supernatural | Mystery | Thriller
Status: Returning Series
Network: A&E ( USA)
Airs: Mondays at 09:00 pm
Runtime: 60 Minutes
Premiere: March 18, 2013
Episode Order: 10
This guide is currently edited by:
Morning_Star (Challenge)