Login or register  
TV

RuPaul

Mostly Credited As: RuPaul
Sometimes Credited As: RuPaul Charles

Birth Name: RuPaul Andre Charles
Date Of Birth: November 17, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Diego, California
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

RuPaul



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Skin Wars (2014)As: Himself (Judge)
RuPaul's Drag Race: The Lost Season Ru-Vealed (2013)As: Himself (Host)
RuPaul's All Stars Drag Race: Untucked (2012)As: Himself (Host)
Rupaul's All Stars Drag Race (2012)As: Himself (Host/Judge)
Untucked: RuPaul's Drag Race (2010)As: Himself (Host)
RuPaul's Drag U (2010)As: Himself (Host)
RuPaul's Drag Race (2009)As: Himself (Host)
The RuPaul Show (1996)As: Himself (Host)
Brit Awards (1977)As: Himself (Co-Host 1994)
Episode Cast Credits 

E! News (1991) 
  RuPaul Guest Hosting 24x23: (Sep/26/2014) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Queen Latifah Show (2013) 
  "The Talk" Host Sharon Osbourne, "Skin Wars" Judge RuPaul, and Country's Dustin Lynch 02x07: (Sep/23/2014) As Himself 
  The Fabulous RuPaul! Plus, Dallas Star Linda Gray and a Performance by Rico Love 01x120: (Mar/31/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

UnSung (2008) 
  Martha Wash 08x04: (Aug/20/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Skin Wars (2014) 
  Now You See Me 01x02: (Aug/13/2014) As Himself 
  Pilot 01x01: (Aug/06/2014) As Himself 

Sing Your Face Off (2014) 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (May/31/2014) As Himself 

Bethenny (2013) 
  You Better Work: RuPaul's Here! 02x111: (Feb/26/2014) As Himself 

Happy Endings (2011) 
  The Incident 03x16: (Apr/05/2013) As KrisJahn (as RuPaul Charles) 

The Soup (2004) 
  Soup Awards 10x13: (Apr/03/2013) As Himself 

The Ricki Lake Show (2012) 
  Ricki's PJ Party 01x43: (Nov/06/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Jeff Probst Show (2012) 
  Living Your Truth 01x28: (Oct/17/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Ugly Betty (2006) 
  Chica and the Man 04x13: (Feb/03/2010) As Rudolph 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Bridget Marquardt, Geraldo Rivera, Jeanine Pirro, RuPaul, Jillian Michaels 03x135: (Mar/06/2009) As Himself 

Son of the Beach (2000) 
  The Gay Team 03x06: (Jul/23/2002) As Heinous Anus 

Popular (1999) 
  Promblems 02x21: (May/18/2001) As Sweet Honey Chile 

Time of Your Life (US) (1999) 
  The Time She Came to New York 01x01: (Oct/25/1999) As William Landford 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Royal Heist 07x03: (Oct/10/1998) As Bob 

The View (1997) 
  Season 1, Episode 203 01x203: (May/20/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 1, Episode 88 01x88: (Dec/10/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Sabrina's Choice 02x24: (May/01/1998) As Witch Judge 

Nash Bridges (1996) 
  The Javelin Catcher 01x05: (Apr/19/1996) As Simone Dubois 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #108 01x08: (Dec/09/1995) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Charles Barkley/Nirvana 19x01: (Sep/25/1993) As Danielle, [Uncredited]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


RuPaul's Drag U (2010)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Featured Songs

Beavis and Butt-Head Songs:
Balloon + Supermodel 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
RuPaul Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..

Emmerdale's Natalie J Robb would like to see a truce between Moira and Charity

Natalie J Robb who plays Moira on Emmerdale has revealed that she’d..