TV

Black Sails

Name(Sort)
  Type
Jonathan Steinberg     Creator8 Eps
Robert Levine (3)     Creator8 Eps
Andrew Form     Executive Producer8 Eps
Brad Fuller     Executive Producer8 Eps
Michael Bay     Executive Producer8 Eps
Jonathan Steinberg     Executive Producer8 Eps
Chris Symes     Executive Producer8 Eps
David Wicht     Co-Executive Producer8 Eps
Doris Egan     Co-Executive Producer8 Eps
Michael Angeli     Co-Executive Producer8 Eps
Vlokkie Gordon     Co-Executive Producer8 Eps
Robert Levine (3)     Co-Executive Producer8 Eps
Brad Caleb Kane     Producer8 Eps
Nina Heyns     Producer8 Eps
Erik Henry     Co-Producer8 Eps
Jonathan Brytus     Co-Producer8 Eps
Paul Grinder     Associate Producer8 Eps
Wolf Kroeger     Production Designer8 Eps
Paul Trejo     Editor3 Eps
John Coniglio     Editor1 Eps
Alan Cody (2)     Editor2 Eps
Joe Hobeck     Editor3 Eps
Christa Shamberger     Casting8 Eps
Marc Hirschfeld     Casting8 Eps
Faith Martin     Casting (Australia)3 Eps
Suzanne M. Smith     Casting (CDG)8 Eps
Paul Grinder     First Assistant Director5 Eps
Edd Bennetto     First Assistant Director3 Eps
Bruno Du Bois     Second Assistant Director8 Eps
Heather Bellson     Staff Writer8 Eps
Bear McCreary     Music8 Eps
Michael Baber     Music Editor5 Eps
Marina Draghici     Costume Designer8 Eps
Kirstin Chalmers     Make-up4 Eps
Rob Fischer     Key Grip6 Eps
Tom Hannam     Set Decorator8 Eps
Mick Snell     Location Manager8 Eps
Egbert Kruger     Property Master6 Eps
Conrad K├╝hne     Production Sound Mixer8 Eps
Ria Van Heerden     Script Supervisor8 Eps
Mathew Waters (1)     Re-Recording Mixer5 Eps
Onnalee Blank     Re-Recording Mixer5 Eps
Fred Du Preez     Leadman7 Eps
Wayne Shields     Gaffer6 Eps
Lukas Ettlin     Director of Photography5 Eps
Franz Spilhaus     Stunt Coordinator7 Eps
Grant Hulley     Stunt Coordinator7 Eps
Jonathan Hely-Hutchinson     Art Director8 Eps
Mark Walker (2)     Art Director7 Eps
Alan Shearer (2)     Production Manager7 Eps
Andrew Strachan     Production Manager7 Eps
Claudia Littlefield     Costume Supervisor3 Eps
Jacques Pienaar     Boom Operator8 Eps
Benjamin Cook (2)     Sound Supervisor5 Eps
Tim Aslam     Assistant Costume Designer6 Eps
Justin Paterson     Rigging Gaffer6 Eps
Nick Powell (2)     Second Unit Director3 Eps
Janine Cunliffe     Key Costumer6 Eps
Rick De Souza     Key Costumer6 Eps
Inge Hough     Key Costumer6 Eps
Chad De Klerk     Best Boy Grip6 Eps
Christophe Dalberg     Supervising Art Director8 Eps
Michael Snyman     Second Unit Director Of Photography4 Eps
Kirstin Chalmers     Hair Designer6 Eps
Jon-Luke Lourens     Second Unit First Assistant Director4 Eps
Iain Eyre     ADR Supervisor5 Eps
Nadia Brand     Second Unit Second Assistant Director4 Eps
Jason Martin (2)     Marine Coordinator8 Eps
Susan Cahill     Supervising Dialogue Editor5 Eps
Wiseman Dinizulu     Best Boy Electric6 Eps
Laura Lilley     Key Makeup6 Eps
Kerry Skelton     Key Makeup6 Eps
Marisa Lourens     Key Makeup (Crowd)6 Eps
Laura Lilley     Key Hair6 Eps
Kerry Skelton     Key Hair6 Eps
Marisa Lourens     Key Hair (Crowd)6 Eps
Wynand Smit     On-set Art Director8 Eps
Joshua Spencer     Master Rigger (Tall Ship)8 Eps
Garrett Warren     Stunt Consultant3 Eps
Erik Henry     Senior Visual Effects Supervisor5 Eps
Regan Mitchell     Key Rigger6 Eps
David Louw     Second Unit Production Manager4 Eps
Classification: Scripted
Genre: Adventure | Drama | History
Status: Returning Series
Network: starz ( USA)
Airs: Saturdays at 09:00 pm
Runtime: 60 Minutes
Premiere: January 25, 2014
Episode Order: 10
There currently is no editor for this guide..
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor