TV

Fergie


Mostly Credited As: Fergie
Sometimes Credited As: Fergie Ferguson
Stacey Ferguson
The Black Eyed Peas
Black Eyed Peas
The Dimples
Ferdzhi
Wild Orchid

Birth Name: Stacy Ann Ferguson
Date Of Birth: March 27, 1975 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hacienda Heights, California
Height: 5' 1 ¾" (1.56 m)

Fergie




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Great Pretenders (1998)As: Herself
Kids Incorporated (1984)As: Stacey (S01-S06)
The Charlie Brown and Snoopy Show (1983)As: Sally Brown (S02) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Fox's Cause for Paws: An All-Star Dog Spectacular (2014) 
  Fox's Cause for Paws: An All-Star Dog Spectacular (Nov/27/2014) As Herself 
  Fox's Cause for Paws: An All-Star Dog Spectacular (Nov/27/2014) As Herself 

E! News (1991) 
  How the Stars Are Celebrating Thanksgiving 24x80: (Nov/26/2014) As Herself 
  How the Stars Are Celebrating Thanksgiving 24x80: (Nov/26/2014) As Herself 
  AMA's 24x78: (Nov/24/2014) As Herself 

The American Music Awards (1974) 
  The 42nd Annual American Music Awards 42x01: (Nov/23/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  The 42nd Annual American Music Awards 42x01: (Nov/23/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Fergie, Brad Wollack, Whitney Cummings, Ryan Stout 08x124: (Aug/14/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Fergie, Brad Wollack, Whitney Cummings, Ryan Stout 08x124: (Aug/14/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Oprah Prime (2012) 
  Fergie 02x09: (Oct/21/2012) As Herself 

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  Jesus Walks 03x19: (Apr/29/2012) Voiced  Vanessa 
  Jesus Walks 03x19: (Apr/29/2012) Voiced  Vanessa 
  Buried Pleasure 01x13: (Feb/14/2010) Voiced  Jane | Holt's Mom 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/27/2009) Voiced  Dolly Parton's Mother 

Live with Kelly (1983) 
  Fergie, George Hirsch, Ashton Kutcher, Heidi Montag, Amy Poehler 26x215: (Jun/27/2008) As Herself 
  Dancing With The Stars Castoffs 26x164: (Apr/17/2008) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Dancing With The Stars Castoffs 26x164: (Apr/17/2008) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 11, Show 127 11x127: (Jul/10/2007) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Series 11, Show 127 11x127: (Jul/10/2007) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

So You Think You Can Dance (2005) 
  Results - Top Sixteen 03x11: (Jun/28/2007) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Results - Top Sixteen 03x11: (Jun/28/2007) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Finale 02x23: (Aug/16/2006) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Finale 02x23: (Aug/16/2006) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

American Idol (2002) 
  One Voted Off Live 06x31: (Apr/18/2007) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

The Charlotte Church Show (2006) 
  Katie Price, Nicholas Hoult, Fergie 02x06: (Apr/06/2007) As Herself 

The Tyra Banks Show (2005) 
  Fergalicious 02x41: (Nov/06/2006) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Tina Fey, Annika Sorenstam, Fergie 15x16: (Oct/09/2006) As Herself 
  Tina Fey, Annika Sorenstam, Fergie 15x16: (Oct/09/2006) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Ted Turner, Jeff Dunham and Walter, Fergie 14x14: (Sep/21/2006) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Ben Affleck, Fergie, James McGreevey 10x12: (Sep/20/2006) As Herself 

Top of the Pops Saturday (2003) 
  Series 1, Show 40 01x40: (Jun/12/2004) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 40 01x40: (Jun/12/2004) As Herself 

Goode Behavior (1996) 
  Goode Music 01x19: (Apr/28/1997) As Herself (Wild Orchid) 
  Goode Music 01x19: (Apr/28/1997) As Herself (Wild Orchid) 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Access Hollywood (1996) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Dance on Sunset (2008) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

The Grammys (1959) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Teen Choice Awards (1999) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Oprah (1986) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ann (as Stacy Ferguson) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ann (as Stacy Ferguson) 
Featured Songs

American Idol Songs:
Top 11 Perform + Big Girls Don't Cry 
One Voted Off Live + Big Girls Don't Cry 
Girlfriends Songs:
Save The Last Dance + Clumsy 
Verbotene Liebe Songs:
Episode #3141 + Clumsy 
Episode #3137 + Clumsy 
Gossip Girl Songs:
Poison Ivy + Glamorous 
Lipstick Jungle Songs:
Pilot + Glamorous 
GRΣΣK UNCOVΣRΣD Songs:
Sisters and Brothers + Glamorous 
The Wedding Bells Songs:
For Whom the Bells Toll + Here I Come 
Entourage Songs:
Vegas Baby, Vegas! + London Bridge 
Soccer AM Songs:
Series 11, Episode 8 + London Bridge 
Trivia

Her boyfriend is Josh Duhamel, who is an actor and currently plays on the television show, Las Vegas.

Appeared in the remake of the movie, Poseidon. She played the ship entertainer, Gloria.

Says she was once highly addicted to crystal methamphetamine.

Quote on her addiction to crystal meth: "It was the hardest boyfriend I ever had to break up with..."

Fergie Quotes

No quotes added for this person