Login or register  
TV

Raven-Symone

Mostly Credited As: Raven-Symone
Sometimes Credited As: Raven
Raven-Symone Pearman
Raven Symone
Raven Symone'

Birth Name: Raven-Symoné Christina Pearman
Date Of Birth: December 10, 1985 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Raven-Symone

























Raven-Symoné Pearman:



Raven Symone begane her acting career at a very young age by working with Bill Cosby. Her character was 3 and began to read at that age. She starred in two series of Bill Cosby's at that time that were crossover series (one was spun off of the other one) After the end of that, she starred in another TV show called Hanging with Mr. Cooper. She started her singing career shortly after that. She also starred in her own series That's So Raven. Raven also appeared in movies like the Dr. Doolittle movie series with Eddie Murphy.



TV Appearances

Main cast 
State of Georgia (2011)As: Georgia Chamberlin
The Cheetah Girls (2004)As: Galleria
That's So Raven (2003)As: Raven Baxter
Hangin' with Mr. Cooper (1992)As: Nicole Lee (S02-S05)
The Cosby Show (1984)As: Olivia Kendall (S06-S08)
Episode Cast Credits 

TRL (1998) 
  September 29, 2005 07x7017: (Sep/29/2005) As Herself 

JustKeke (2014) 
  How I Lost 260 Pounds 01x04: (Jul/03/2014) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Elizabeth Olsen, Pastor Mark & Grace Driscoll, Karina Smirnoff, guest co-host Raven-Symone 15x121: (Mar/07/2012) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Season 6, Episode 242 06x242: (Aug/05/2003) As Herself 

The Mo'Nique Show (2009) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Oct/18/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Sonny With A Chance (2009) 
  That's So Sonny 02x15: (Aug/29/2010) As Amber Errics, [Special Guest Stars]

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Raven-Symoné; Patty Duke 03x99: (Jan/15/2009) As Herself 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Jennie Garth; actress Raven-Symoné 01x47: (Nov/11/2008) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  November 4, 2008 09x309: (Nov/04/2008) As Herself 

Celebrity Family Feud (2008) 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Jun/24/2008) As Herself (Team Symone) 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Stanny Slickers II: The Legend of Ollie's Gold 03x15: (May/11/2008) Voiced  Woman (in Stan's future Smithsonian exhibit) 
  Office Spaceman 03x14: (May/04/2008) Voiced  Katie 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Drew Carey of "The Price Is Right", Josh Kelley; Real Estate 26x129: (Feb/28/2008) As Herself 
  Denzel Washington, Raven Symone and Jewel 25x83: (Dec/27/2006) As Herself 
  Teri Hatcher/Raven-Symone 24x08: (Sep/14/2005) As Herself 
  Raven Symone/Jeff Gordon/Tori Amos 23x121: (Feb/21/2005) As Herself 

Kim Possible (2002) 
  Fashion Victim 04x10: (Apr/14/2007) Voiced  Monique 
  Graduation, Part 1 04x22: (Sep/07/2007) Voiced  Monique 
  Homecoming Upset 04x18: (Aug/11/2007) Voiced  Monique 
  Clean Slate 04x17: (Jul/28/2007) Voiced  Monique 

Cory In the House (2007) 
  That's So In the House 01x16: (Jul/08/2007) As Raven Baxter, [Special Guest Stars]

The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (2005) 
  That's So Suite Life of Hannah Montana 02x20: (Jul/28/2006) As Raven Baxter, [Special Guest Stars]

Mike's Super-Short Show (2003) 
  A Dream is a Wish Your Heart Makes 2 02x12: (Nov/04/2005) As Herself 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jul/22/2003) As Herself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #1101 11x01: (Sep/17/2005) As Herself, [Uncredited]

Punk'd (2003) 
  The Game, Simon Cowell, Raven 05x01: (Jun/26/2005) As Herself 

Kids' Choice Awards (US) (1988) 
  18th Annual Kids' Choice Awards 18x01: (Apr/02/2005) As Herself 
  17th Annual Kids' Choice Awards 17x01: (Apr/03/2004) As Herself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Raven Symone 03x217: (Jul/06/2004) As Herself 

Fillmore! (2002) 
  Field Trip of the Just 02x12: (Jan/23/2004) Voiced  Alexandria Quarry 
  Codename: Electric Haircut 02x09: (Jan/02/2004) Voiced  Maryanne Greene 

Star Search (2003) 
  Show #302 (a.k.a.the one w/ star of "That's So Raven" Raven) 03x02: (Apr/04/2003) As Herself - Guest Judge 

The Proud Family (2001) 
  Seven Days of Kwanzaa 01x11: (Dec/07/2001) Voiced  Stephanie 

My Wife and Kids (2001) 
  Mom's Away (2) 02x02: (Sep/26/2001) As Charmaine 
  Mom's Away (1) 02x01: (Sep/26/2001) As Charmaine 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  The Cosby Kids 05x34: (Aug/12/2001) As Herself 

Where Are They Now? (1999) 
  Child Stars 02x09: (Aug/07/2000) As Herself 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Raven Symone/ Aaron Hall/ Tag Team 23x04: (Nov/13/1993) As Herself 

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  Vying for Attention 02x21: (Mar/02/1992) As Claudia 

A Different World (1987) 
  Forever Hold Your Peace 03x05: (Nov/02/1989) As Olivia Kendall 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Graduated from Atlanta's North Springs High School in June 2004.

Has been singing since the age of 4

Is the daughter of Christopher B. Pearman and Lydia Gaulden.

Won the Favorite Female TV Star at the 2004 Kids' Choice Awards.

The city of Winnfield gave her the key to the city and declared 20th of December 1989 as Raven-Symone Day.

Scrabble is her favorite game.

She appeared in JC Penny's 1989 Christmas catalog.

Raven:
Quote:
I had such a good time with all the Cheetah Girls in the last movie. We were like sisters when it ended. I can't wait to get back into the mix with them again!


Auditioned for the role Of Effe in the Movie Dream Girls

Raven-Symone Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Terror at the Mall' Press Release from HBO

TERROR AT THE MALL, A HARROWING INSIDE LOOK AT THE SIEGE OF WESTGATE MALL..

Piers Morgan Declines Two-Year Deal, Officially Leaving CNN

  After four years on CNN, Piers Morgan has decided not to continue his..

Nico Evers-Swindell Books Recurring Role on 'Manhattan Love Story'

The new ABC comedy ‘Manhattan Love Story’ has added another face to..