Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Monica


Mostly Credited As: Monica
Sometimes Credited As: Monica Arnold

Birth Name: Monica Denise Arnold
Date Of Birth: October 24, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: College Park, Georgia
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Monica




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Monica: Still Standing (2009)As: Herself (Host)
I Love the '80s (2002)As: Herself
Michael Jackson: 30th Anniversary Celebration (2001)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

106 & Park (2000) 
  Freestyle Friday 14x63: (Dec/20/2013) As Herself 
  Monica 04x07: (Jul/14/2004) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Amanda Seyfried, Billy Gardell, Monica, Brandy 20x27: (Feb/16/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Randy Jackson, Matthew & Amy Roloff, Monica 18x25: (Apr/05/2010) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Sally Field, Monica 11x243: (Jul/07/2003) As Herself - Musical Guest 

The Voice (US) (2011) 
  The Battles, Part 4 01x06: (May/31/2011) As Herself 
  The Battles, Part 3 01x05: (May/24/2011) As Herself 
  The Battles, Part 2 01x04: (May/17/2011) As Herself 
  The Battles, Part 1 01x03: (May/10/2011) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Season 18, Episode 279 25x214: (Jun/28/2007) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Emily Procter, Prince Lorenzo Borghese and Monica 25x21: (Oct/02/2006) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Sir Richard Branson, Dane Cook, Monica 14x19: (Sep/28/2006) As Herself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Missy Elliott 08x18: (Feb/09/2004) As Herself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 70 01x70: (Jan/02/2004) As Herself (as Monica) 

The Wayne Brady Show (2002) (2002) 
  10/9/03 02x29: (Oct/09/2003) As Herself 

American Dreams (2002) 
  R-E-S-P-E-C-T 02x02: (Oct/05/2003) As Mary Wells, [Musical Guests]

American Juniors (2003) 
  1980 Results 01x14: (Jul/30/2003) As Judge 
  1980 01x13: (Jul/29/2003) As Herself 

The New Tom Green Show (2003) 
  Episode 12 01x12: (Jul/08/2003) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 208 06x208: (Jun/18/2003) As Herself 
  Season 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Aug/31/1998) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Early Show (1999) 
  Monica Arnold, Vaughn Lowery 03x242: (Aug/06/2002) As Herself 

Felicity (1998) 
  Miss Conception 04x04: (Oct/31/2001) As Sarah Robinson 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  The End of the World as We Know It 09x23: (Apr/28/1999) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Mother's Day 07x29: (May/07/1997) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Soul Train (1971) 
  Monica/ Outkast/ Marc Dorsey 28x22: (Feb/27/1999) As Herself 
  Johnny Gill/ Monica/ Premiere 26x15: (Jan/25/1997) As Herself 
  Gerald & Eddie Levert/ Monica/ Tamia 25x16: (Jan/27/1996) As Herself 
  Donna Summer/ Shabba Ranks/ Monica Arnold 24x30: (Jun/03/1995) As Herself 

All That (1994) 
  Monica 05x05: (Jan/16/1999) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Monica 03x18: (Oct/04/1997) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Monica 02x02: (Oct/14/1995) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Rosie O'Donnell Show (1996) 
  Show #8 01x08: (Jun/19/1996) As Herself 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  If This World Were Mine (2) 02x26: (May/09/1996) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Living Single (1993) 
  Kiss of the Spider Man 03x24: (Apr/11/1996) As Marissa 
Featured Songs

All That Songs:
Monica + Angel of Mine 
Monica + For You I Will 
Monica + Don't Take It Personal 
Beverly Hills, 90210 Songs:
The End of the World as We Know It + Angel of Mine 
Mother's Day + Don't Take It Personal
+ For You I Will 
American Juniors Songs:
1980 Results + Gone 
New York Undercover Songs:
If This World Were Mine (2) + Let's Stay Together 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Monica Quotes

No quotes added for this person