TV

Deadliest Catch

Name(Sort)
  Type
Thom Beers     Creator 
Thom Beers     Executive Producer 
David McKillop     Executive Producer 
Brian Catalina     Co-Executive Producer 
Tracy Green     Co-Executive Producer 
Lisa Tanzer     Supervising Producer 
Jeff Conroy     Supervising Producer 
Brian Knappmiller     Producer 
Nathanial Havholm     Producer 
Christian Skovly     Producer 
Sarah Whalen     Producer 
Chris Nee     Producer 
Ethan Prochnik     Producer 
Todd Stanley     Producer 
Brian Lovett     Producer 
Chris Smith (1)     Producer 
Latrice L. Beal     Producer 
Cameron Glendenning     Producer 
Johnny Petillo     Producer 
Matt Renner     Producer 
Patrick Costello (1)     Producer 
Monica Martino     Producer 
Dean Ollins     Producer 
Ryan McNeill     Associate Producer 
Miles Abalia     Associate Producer 
John Gray (4)     Associate Producer 
Gary L. Margolis     Associate Producer (Associate post-producer ) 
Stuart Brodlieb     Editor (Film Editor) 
Shavaun Avila     Editor (Film Editor) 
Josh Earl     Editor (Film Editor) 
Jeffrey Frey (1)     Editor (Film Editor) 
Christian Skovly     Editor (Film Editor) 
Ed Greene     Editor (Film Editor) 
Sharon Singer     Editor (Film Editor) 
Kelly Coskran     Editor (Supervising Editor) 
Danya Berman     Casting 
Brian Lovett     Staff Writer 
Vince Maynard     Staff Writer 
John Gray (4)     Staff Writer 
Ethan Prochnik     Staff Writer 
Paul Hepker     Music 
Marc Carter     Camera Operator 
Joe Quigley     Camera Operator 
Justin Anderson     Production Assistant 
David Pontillo     Production Assistant 
Jon Blumberg     Production Coordinator 
Emily Abrahams     Production Coordinator 
William Ostroff     Production Coordinator 
Matt Greenstone     Animator 
Kim Stretch     Other (Key Accountant) 
George Puckhaber     Other (Production Executive) 
Monica Martino     Other (Senior Producer) 
Dean Ollins     Other (Senior Producer) 
Bob Bronow     Other (Sound Designer / Sound Re-recording Mixer ) 
Latrice L. Beal     Other (Story Producer) 
Tim Pastore     Other (Story Producer) 
Maren S. Patterson     Other (Story Producer) 
Sig Hansen     Other (Technical Advisor) 
Melina Adduci     Production Manager 
Rosie Sharkey     Production Manager 
Nathanial Havholm     Cinematographer 
Rik Elliott     Sound Recordist 
Type: Documentary
Genres: Adventure, Discovery/Science
Status: Returning Series
Airs: Tuesdays at 09:00 pm
Runtime: 60 Minutes
Premiere: April 12, 2005
Episodes Order: 16
There currently is no editor for this guide..
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor